Home > Celebrity > C > Cary Elwes > Cary Elwes Profile

Cary Elwes Profile

Cary Elwes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ivan Simon Cary Elwes

Birth Date :

October 26, 1962

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Westley in "The Princess Bride" (1987)

Cary Elwes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Westley in "The Princess Bride" (1987)

Cary Elwes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ivan Simon Cary Elwes

Birth Date

October 26, 1962

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

6'

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Harrow School in London
  • Attended Sarah Lawrence College in Bronxville, New York

Cary Elwes Family


Father

Dominick Elwes

Mother

Tessa Kennedy

Brother

Cassian Elwes (producer, b. 1959), Damian Elwes (artist, b. 1960)

Spouse

Lisa Marie Kurbikoff (photographer, since 2000)

Daughter

Dominique (b. 24-Apr-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cary Elwes Pictures


41st AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Mel Brooks - Red Carpet
41st AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Mel Brooks - Red Carpet
Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Court TVâs Original Movie The Exonerated Los Angeles Premiere
Spike TV's 'Scream 2010 Awards' - Arrivals
Premiere Mr. Popper's Penguins
Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "No Strings Attached"