Home > Celebrity > C > Cary Elwes

Cary Elwes

Cary Elwes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ivan Simon Cary Elwes

Birth Date :

October 26, 1962

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Spouse :

Lisa Marie Kurbikoff (photographer, since 2000)

Claim to fame :

As Westley in "The Princess Bride" (1987)

Latest News


Quorra Makes Sam Curious in New 'Tron Legacy' Clip

October 29, 2010 03:38:17 GMT

Walt Disney Pictures has released a new clip from "" via Apple, sharing scene which features 's Sam Flynn and 's Quorra. The one-minute snippet follows the two in a Light Runner with Quorra sitting behind the wheel as they seemingly make an escape. During their way, Sam is wondering where Quorra is taking him.
...

Mariah Carey Finally Confirms She Is Pregnant

October 29, 2010 02:55:07 GMT

After long-running speculation, has finally confirmed that she is having a bun in the oven with husband . On NBC's "Today" show as part of a sneak peek at a three-part interview with "Access Hollywood" 's Billy Bush, Mariah said, "Yes, we are pregnant. It is true."
...

New 'Captain America' Photos Show Different Costumes and Red Skull

October 29, 2010 02:44:26 GMT

"" graces the cover of the latest issue of Entertainment Weekly, giving an official look at in the costume of the superhero character. Some other photos from within the issue have additionally gone online and shown him in another kind of costume and shield.
...

'Vampire Diaries' 2.08 Preview: Meet Sexy Vampire Rose

October 29, 2010 02:42:49 GMT

The Salvatore brothers put their differences aside in order to find Elena. In the new episode of "", Stefan and Damon come to Elena's assistance and, in the process, learn surprising new information about people, vampires and events in the distant past.
...

'Saw 3D' Premiered in Los Angeles

October 28, 2010 09:50:34 GMT

Two days shy of its U.S. release, "" has been screened at Mann Chinese 6 in Los Angeles on Wednesday, October 27. The cast and crew looked happy as they attended the premiere of the movie which serves as the seventh installment of the horror film franchise.
...

Picture Gallery


Cary Elwes in L.A. Premiere of Dumb and Dumber To - Red Carpet Arrivals - cary-elwes-premiere-dumb-and-dumber-to-01 Cary Elwes in 41st AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Mel Brooks - Red Carpet - elwes-kublikoff-41st-afi-life-achievement-award-01 Cary Elwes in 41st AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Mel Brooks - Red Carpet - cary-elwes-41st-afi-life-achievement-award-02 Cary Elwes in 41st AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Mel Brooks - Red Carpet - cary-elwes-41st-afi-life-achievement-award-01 Cary Elwes in Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - cary-elwes-premiere-upside-down-03 Cary Elwes in Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - cary-elwes-premiere-upside-down-02 Cary Elwes in Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - cary-elwes-premiere-upside-down-01 Cary Elwes in Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone - cary-elwes-premiere-the-incredible-burt-wonderstone-03 Cary Elwes in Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone - cary-elwes-premiere-the-incredible-burt-wonderstone-02 Cary Elwes in Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone - cary-elwes-premiere-the-incredible-burt-wonderstone-01 Cary Elwes in Premiere Mr. Popper's Penguins - cary-elwes-premiere-mr-popper-s-penguins-02 Cary Elwes in Premiere Mr. Popper's Penguins - cary-elwes-premiere-mr-popper-s-penguins-01 Cary Elwes in Los Angeles Premiere of "No Strings Attached" - wenn3163328 Cary Elwes in Los Angeles Premiere of "No Strings Attached" - wenn3163079 Cary Elwes in Spike TV's 'Scream 2010 Awards' - Arrivals - scream_awards_17_wenn3053304 Cary Elwes in Spike TV's 'Scream 2010 Awards' - Arrivals - scream_awards_16_wenn3053303 Cary Elwes in Court TVâs Original Movie The Exonerated Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-004491 Cary Elwes stars as E. Pierce Marshall in Lifetime's Anna Nicole (2013). Photo credit by Bob Mahoney. Poster of Gravitas Ventures' The Story of Luke (2013) Cary Elwes stars as Bobby Wobbly in Kenn Viselman Presents, Inc.'s The Oogieloves in the Big Balloon Adventure (2012) Natalie Portman, Ashton Kutcher and Cary Elwes in Paramount Pictures' No Strings Attached (2011) Cary Elwes stars as Capt. Kenneth Shine in Anchor Bay Entertainment's The Alphabet Killer (2008) Poster of Rex Productions' She Loves Me Not (2013) Cary Elwes stars as Dr. Clement in Green Card Pictures' Psych 9 (2010) Cary Elwes stars as Paul in Gravitas Ventures' The Story of Luke (2013) Lou Taylor Pucci stars as Luke and Cary Elwes stars as Paul in Gravitas Ventures' The Story of Luke (2013) Lou Taylor Pucci, Kenneth Welsh and Cary Elwes in Gravitas Ventures' The Story of Luke (2013) Kristin Bauer stars as Cindy and Cary Elwes stars as Paul in Gravitas Ventures' The Story of Luke (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter