Home > Celebrity > C > Carmelo Anthony

Carmelo Anthony

Carmelo Anthony

Profile


Famous as :

Professional basketball player

Birth Name :

Carmelo Kiyan Anthony

Birth Date :

May 29, 1984

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Forward of the Denver Nuggets

Latest News


NY Knicks Drops Lamar Odom, Re-Signs Cole Aldrich and Carmelo Anthony

July 15, 2014 02:16:32 GMT

For not upholding the standards, has been kicked out of New York Knicks. The troubled ex-husband of failed to meet the team's necessary requirements.
...

Jay-Z Lost Bid for Carmelo Anthony

February 24, 2011 06:20:23 GMT

Rapper has reportedly lost his bid to convince basketball star to join his team, the New Jersey Nets. The hip-hop mogul, who holds a share in the professional team, was said to have met with Anthony and Nets owner Mikhail Prokhorov on Saturday, February 19 to discuss a move.
...

Carmelo Anthony and LaLa Vazquez Tied the Knot in Lavish Wedding Ceremony

July 12, 2010 04:27:10 GMT

Denver Nuggets star married his longtime girlfriend LaLa Vazquez in a lavish New York ceremony at the Manhattan restaurant Cipriani on Saturday night, July 10. Anthony and Vazquez's 3-year-old son, Kiyan, escorted the wedding couple to the altar.
...

Report of Celebrities Who Will Wed on July 10

July 01, 2010 07:07:32 GMT

July 10, 2010 is shaping up to be America's biggest celebrity wedding day - and , and former MTV VJ LaLa Vazquez will all exchange vows within hours of each other. U.S. magazine Life & Style reports Blunt will become Mrs. Krasinski, Underwood will exchange vows with ice hockey ace in Georgia and Vazquez will wed her longtime boyfriend, basketball star , on the same day.
...

LaLa Vazque: Carmelo Anthony Wants Red-Themed Wedding

June 02, 2010 07:33:30 GMT

NBA star and his fiancee LaLa Vazque have been busy planning their upcoming nuptials. During his 26th birthday celebration at Philippe in West Hollywood on Saturday, May 29, Carmelo shared about the wedding preparation to People.
...

Picture Gallery


Carmelo Anthony in New York Premiere of Annie - Arrivals - anthony-vazquez-premiere-annie-01 Carmelo Anthony in Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too - anthony-vazquez-premiere-think-like-a-man-too-01 Carmelo Anthony in BET Awards 2011 - carmelo-anthony-bet-awards 2011-02 Carmelo Anthony in BET Awards 2011 - carmelo-anthony-bet-awards 2011-01 Carmelo Anthony in BET Awards 2011 - anthony-vasquez-bet-awards 2011-01 Carmelo Anthony in Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala - wenn5647208 Carmelo Anthony in Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala - wenn5647214 Carmelo Anthony in Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala - wenn3322396 Carmelo Anthony in TIME'S 100 Most Influential People in The World - wenn3311516 Carmelo Anthony in TIME'S 100 Most Influential People in The World - wenn3311523 Carmelo Anthony in T-Mobile Magenta Carpet at The 2011 NBA All-Star Game - wenn3218601 The Wedding of La La Vasquez and Carmelo Anthony - carmelo_vasquez_wedding_08_wenn2920525 Carmelo Anthony in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076917 Carmelo Anthony in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076916 Carmelo Anthony in 2009 BET Awards - Arrivals - wenn5317536 Carmelo Anthony in 2009 BET Awards - Arrivals - ALO-074164
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter