Home > Celebrity > C > Carmelo Anthony > Carmelo Anthony Profile

Carmelo Anthony Profile

Carmelo Anthony

Profile


Famous as :

Professional basketball player

Birth Name :

Carmelo Kiyan Anthony

Birth Date :

May 29, 1984

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Forward of the Denver Nuggets

Carmelo Anthony Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional basketball player

Popular for

Forward of the Denver Nuggets

Carmelo Anthony Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carmelo Kiyan Anthony

Birth Date

May 29, 1984

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

6' 6.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Towson Catholic High School

Carmelo Anthony Family


Father

Carmelo Iriarte

Brother

Robert, Wilford

Sister

Michelle (d. 2010), Daphne (half)

Relation

LaLa Vazquez (MTV VJ, engaged since 25-Dec-04)

Son

Kiyan Carmelo Anthony (b. 7-Mar-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carmelo Anthony Pictures


T-Mobile Magenta Carpet at The 2011 NBA All-Star Game
BET Awards 2011
Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala
BET Awards 2011
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
TIME'S 100 Most Influential People in The World
Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals