Home > Celebrity > C > Candace Cameron > Candace Cameron Profile

Candace Cameron Profile

Candace Cameron

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Candace Helaine Cameron

Birth Date :

April 06, 1976

Birth Place :

Panorama City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As D.J. Tanner in TV series "Full House" (1987 - 1995)

Candace Cameron Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As D.J. Tanner in TV series "Full House" (1987 - 1995)

Candace Cameron Personal Fact


Birth Name

Candace Helaine Cameron

Birth Date

April 06, 1976

Birth Place

Panorama City, California, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Candace Cameron Family


Father

Robert Cameron

Mother

Barbara Bausmith Cameron

Brother

Kirk Cameron (actor, b. 12-Oct-70)

Sister

Bridgette Cameron, Melissa Cameron

Spouse

Valeri Bure (hockey player, since 22-Jun-96)

Son

Lev Valerievich Bure (b. 20-Feb-00), Maksim Valerievich Bure (b. 20-Jan-02)

Daughter

Natasha Valerievna Bure (b. 15-Aug-98)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Candace Cameron Pictures


2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
US Weekly's Hot Hollywood Event
2010 VH1 Do Something Awards