Home > Celebrity > B > Bush > Bush Awards

Bush Awards

Bush

Profile


Famous as :

Post-grunge band

Birth Name :

BushX

Birth Date :

1992

Birth Place :

London, England

Claim to fame :

Album "Sixteen Stone" (1994)

American Music Awards


1998

Won American Music Award
category Favorite Alternative Artist

1997

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Alternative Artist

Billboard Music Awards


1997

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Best Modern Rock Artist

Circus Magazine Awards


1998

Won Circus Magazine Award
category Band Of the Year

1998

Won Circus Magazine Award
category Best Single for "Mouth remix"

1998

Won Circus Magazine Award
category Best Album for "Razorblade Suitcase"

Grammy Awards


1998

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Hard Rock Performance for "Swallowed"

MTV Movie Awards


1998

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Movie Song (from movie "American Werewolf in Paris, An" (1997)) for "Mouth"

1997

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Movie Song (from movie "Fear" (1996) ) for "Machinehead"

MTV Video Music Awards


1996

Won MTV Video Music Award
category Viewer's Choice for "Glycerine"

1996

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Alternative Video for "Glycerine"

1996

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Video from a Film for "Machinehead"

MuchMusic Video Awards


1997

Won MuchMusic Video Award
category Best International Band

MuchMusic's People's Choice Awards


1997

Got nomination for MuchMusic's People's Choice Award
category Favourite International Group

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bush Pictures


Bambi 2011 Awards - Press Room
Bambi 2011 Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Bambi 2011 Awards - Press Room