Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Greenwood > Bruce Greenwood Profile

Bruce Greenwood Profile

Bruce Greenwood

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Stuart Bruce Greenwood

Birth Date :

August 12, 1956

Birth Place :

Noranda, Quebec, Canada

Claim to fame :

As President of U.S in "National Treasure: Book of Secrets" (2007)

Bruce Greenwood Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As President of U.S in "National Treasure: Book of Secrets" (2007)

Bruce Greenwood Personal Fact


Birth Name

Stuart Bruce Greenwood

Birth Date

August 12, 1956

Birth Place

Noranda, Quebec, Canada

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Graduated from high school in Zurich, Switzerland
  • Attended University of British Columbia, studied studied philosophy and economics

Bruce Greenwood Family


Father

Hugh John Greenwood

Mother

Mary Sylvia Ledingham

Sister

Kelly Louise, Barbara Lynn

Spouse

Susan Devlin (since 1985)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bruce Greenwood Pictures


The 2012 Saturn Awards
The 2012 Saturn Awards
"Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Racing Stripes Movie Premiere - Arrivals
The 67th Venice Film Festival - Day 5 - 'Meek's Cutoff' Film Premiere
The 67th Venice Film Festival - Day 5 - 'Meek's Cutoff' Film Premiere
The 2012 Saturn Awards