Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Dern > Bruce Dern Profile

Bruce Dern Profile

Bruce Dern

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bruce MacLeish Dern

Birth Date :

June 04, 1936

Birth Place :

Kenilworth, Illino, USA

Claim to fame :

Won as Best Actor for Nebraska in "Cannes Film Festival" (2013)

Bruce Dern Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

Won as Best Actor for Nebraska in "Cannes Film Festival" (2013)

Bruce Dern Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bruce MacLeish Dern

Birth Date

June 04, 1936

Birth Place

Kenilworth, Illino, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The Choate School
  • Attended University of Pennsylvania

Bruce Dern Family


Father

John Dern

Mother

Jean (nee MacLeish)

Spouse

Marie Dawn Pierce (7-Sep-57 - 59), Diane Ladd (actrees, 60 - Jun-69), Andrea Beckett (20-Oct-69 - present)

Daughter

Diane Elizabeth Dern (died at 18 months), Laura Dern (actress, b.10-Feb-67)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bruce Dern Pictures


The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
AFI Fest 2013 Presented by Audi - Nebraska Premiere