Home > Celebrity > B > Brit Marling > Brit Marling Profile

Brit Marling Profile

Brit Marling

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Brittany Heyworth Marling

Birth Date :

August 07, 1983

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rhoda Williams in "Another Earth" (2011)

Brit Marling Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Rhoda Williams in "Another Earth" (2011)

Brit Marling Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brittany Heyworth Marling

Birth Date

August 07, 1983

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Dr. Phillips High School in Orlando, Florida in 2000
  • Graduated from Georgetown University, with an economics degree

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brit Marling Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of The East
Los Angeles Premiere of The East
Los Angeles Premiere of The East
2015 Sundance Institute Celebration Benefit
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2015 Sundance Institute Celebration Benefit
The Los Angeles Premiere of Ruby Sparks
The Art of Elysium's 8th Annual Heaven Gala - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Ruby Sparks