Home > Celebrity > B > Brit Marling

Brit Marling

Brit Marling

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Brittany Heyworth Marling

Birth Date :

August 07, 1983

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rhoda Williams in "Another Earth" (2011)

Latest News


Wes Bentley and Brit Marling to Star in Terrence Malick's Abraham Lincoln Film

September 29, 2012 05:30:10 GMT

Hot on heels of 's casting news in Noah Oppenheim-scripted Jackie O. Kennedy drama "", two other actors are tapped to star in another Presidential-related film "The Green Blade Rises". Deadline shares the words that and have both been cast to tackle important roles in the Terrence Malick-produced film about Abraham Lincoln.
...

Picture Gallery


Brit Marling in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party - brit-marling-2014-bafta-la-awards-season-tea-party-02 Brit Marling in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party - brit-marling-2014-bafta-la-awards-season-tea-party-01 Brit Marling in Los Angeles Premiere of The East - brit-marling-premiere-the-east-02 Brit Marling in Los Angeles Premiere of The East - brit-marling-premiere-the-east-01 Brit Marling in Los Angeles Premiere of The East - skarsgard-clarkson-page-batmanglij-marling-premiere-the-east-01 Brit Marling in Los Angeles Premiere of The East - clarkson-skarsgard-page-marling-premiere-the-east-01 Brit Marling in Los Angeles Premiere of The East - brit-marling-premiere-the-east-03 Brit Marling in Los Angeles Premiere of The East - brit-marling-premiere-the-east-05 Brit Marling in Los Angeles Premiere of The East - brit-marling-premiere-the-east-04 Brit Marling in Los Angeles Premiere of The East - skarsgard-clarkson-page-batmanglij-marling-premiere-the-east-02 Brit Marling in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brit-marling-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-03 Brit Marling in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brit-marling-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-02 Brit Marling in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brit-marling-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-01 Brit Marling in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brit-marling-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-05 Brit Marling in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brit-marling-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-04 Brit Marling in The Los Angeles Premiere of Ruby Sparks - brit-marling-premiere-ruby-sparks-02 Brit Marling in The Los Angeles Premiere of Ruby Sparks - brit-marling-premiere-ruby-sparks-01 Brit Marling in 27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brit-marling-27th-annual-independent-spirit-awards-02 Brit Marling in 27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brit-marling-27th-annual-independent-spirit-awards-01 Brit Marling in 27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - cahill-marling-27th-annual-independent-spirit-awards-01 Brit Marling in 27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - brit-marling-27th-annual-independent-spirit-awards-03 Brit Marling in 37th Deauville American Film Festival - Another Earth - Photocall - brit-marling-37th-deauville-american-film-festival-01 Brit Marling in 37th Deauville American Film Festival - Another Earth - Photocall - brit-marling-37th-deauville-american-film-festival-02 Brit Marling in 37th Deauville American Film Festival - Another Earth - Photocall - marling-cahill-37th-deauville-american-film-festival-02 Brit Marling in 37th Deauville American Film Festival - Another Earth - Photocall - marling-cahill-37th-deauville-american-film-festival-01 Brit Marling in 37th Deauville American Film Festival - Another Earth - Photocall - brit-marling-37th-deauville-american-film-festival-03 Brit Marling in The Premiere of Fox Searchlight Pictures' Another Earth - brit-marling-premiere-another-earth-01 Brit Marling in The Premiere of Fox Searchlight Pictures' Another Earth - mapother-marling-cahill-premiere-another-earth-01 Brit Marling in The Premiere of Fox Searchlight Pictures' Another Earth - mapother-marling-premiere-another-earth-01 Brit Marling in The Premiere of Fox Searchlight Pictures' Another Earth - brit-marling-premiere-another-earth-03 Brit Marling in The Premiere of Fox Searchlight Pictures' Another Earth - brit-marling-premiere-another-earth-02 Brit Marling in US-Ireland Alliance Oscar Wilde Pre-Academy Awards Event - marling-oscar-wilde-pre-academy-awards-party-02 Brit Marling in US-Ireland Alliance Oscar Wilde Pre-Academy Awards Event - marling-oscar-wilde-pre-academy-awards-party-01 Poster of Fox Searchlight Pictures' Sound of My Voice (2012) Poster of Fox Searchlight Pictures' The East (2013) Poster of Fox Searchlight Pictures' Another Earth (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter