Home > Celebrity > B > Bridget Moynahan

Bridget Moynahan

Bridget Moynahan

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Kathryn Bridget Moynahan

Birth Date :

April 28, 1971

Birth Place :

Binghamton, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rachel in "Coyote Ugly" (2000)

Latest News


Bridget Moynahan Won't Speak Ill of Tom Brady and Wife Gisele Bundchen

February 23, 2011 09:50:10 GMT

Actress refuses to speak ill of ex-boyfriend and his wife - because they're both such a big part of her young son's life. The "I, Robot" star fell pregnant with Brady's son John at the end of the couple's romance - and the child was born when the sportsman was romancing the supermodel, who is now his wife.
...

Bridget Moynahan Reportedly Romancing Director McG

September 30, 2010 02:59:20 GMT

Actress has struck up a new Hollywood romance after reportedly finding love with director McG. The "" star has previously dated screenwriter Scott Rosenberg and has a three-year-old son with footballer , born after they split and he had become involved with his now-wife .
...

Selena Gomez and Joey King Premiere 'Ramona and Beezus' in New York

July 21, 2010 05:13:31 GMT

Three days shy of its U.S. release, "" has been premiered in New York City on Tuesday, July 20. and who bonded when portraying the Quimby sisters in the film showed their off-screen chemistry when attending the special screening at Madison Square Park.
...

Picture Gallery


Bridget Moynahan in 2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - bridget-moynahan-2014-cfda-fashion-awards-01 Bridget Moynahan in 2013 Global Citizen Festival - bridget-moynahan-2013-global-citizen-festival-02 Bridget Moynahan in 2013 Global Citizen Festival - bridget-moynahan-2013-global-citizen-festival-01 Bridget Moynahan Lights Up The Empire State Building in Honor of The Global Citizen Festival - bridget-moynahan-lights-up-the-empire-state-building-01 Bridget Moynahan Lights Up The Empire State Building in Honor of The Global Citizen Festival - bridget-moynahan-lights-up-the-empire-state-building-02 Bridget Moynahan Lights Up The Empire State Building in Honor of The Global Citizen Festival - bridget-moynahan-lights-up-the-empire-state-building-03 Bridget Moynahan Lights Up The Empire State Building in Honor of The Global Citizen Festival - evans-moynahan-lights-up-the-empire-state-building-01 Bridget Moynahan Lights Up The Empire State Building in Honor of The Global Citizen Festival - evans-moynahan-lights-up-the-empire-state-building-02 Bridget Moynahan Lights Up The Empire State Building in Honor of The Global Citizen Festival - evans-moynahan-lights-up-the-empire-state-building-03 Bridget Moynahan in UK Premiere of This Means War - Arrivals - moynahan-mcg-uk-premiere-this-means-war-01 Bridget Moynahan in UK Premiere of This Means War - Arrivals - bridget-moynahan-uk-premiere-this-means-war-02 Bridget Moynahan in UK Premiere of This Means War - Arrivals - bridget-moynahan-uk-premiere-this-means-war-01 Bridget Moynahan in "Battle: Los Angeles" Los Angeles Premiere - wenn3242209 Bridget Moynahan in "Battle: Los Angeles" Los Angeles Premiere - wenn3242183 Bridget Moynahan in "Battle: Los Angeles" Los Angeles Premiere - wenn3242045 Bridget Moynahan in CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season - cbs_upfronts_25_wenn2853475 Bridget Moynahan in CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season - cbs_upfronts_02_wenn2854701 Bridget Moynahan in CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season - cbs_upfronts_18_wenn2853468 Bridget Moynahan in On the set of 'Reagan's Law' filming the pilot episode - reagans_law_008_wenn5459524 Bridget Moynahan in On the set of 'Reagan's Law' filming the pilot episode - reagans_law_013_wenn5459529 Bridget Moynahan in On the set of 'Reagan's Law' filming the pilot episode - reagans_law_014_wenn5459530 Bridget Moynahan in 3rd Annual LOVEDAY Launch Love Charity Bracelet - Arrivals - ALO-017984 Bridget Moynahan in Elton John and the Debut of his New Album The Captain and The Kid at Fashion Rocks Pre-Party - JTM-019979 Bridget Moynahan in Elton John and the Debut of his New Album The Captain and The Kid at Fashion Rocks Pre-Party - JTM-019976 Bridget Moynahan in Cocktail Party and Intimate Dinner in Celebration of the Cartier Charity Love Bracelet - JTM-017886 Bridget Moynahan in Cocktail Party and Intimate Dinner in Celebration of the Cartier Charity Love Bracelet - JTM-017887 Bridget Moynahan in Cocktail Party and Intimate Dinner in Celebration of the Cartier Charity Love Bracelet - AGM-004750 Ginnifer Goodwin, Selena Gomez, Joey King and Bridget Moynahan in 20th Century Fox's Ramona and Beezus (2010) Nicolas Cage and Bridget Moynahan in Lions Gate Films' Lord of War (2005) Bridget Moynahan as Ava Fontaine in Lions Gate Films' Lord of War (2005) Nicolas Cage and Bridget Moynahan in Lions Gate Films' Lord of War (2005) Bridget Moynahan as Ava Fontaine in Lions Gate Films' Lord of War (2005) Bridget Moynahan, John Corbett and Selena Gomez in 20th Century Fox's Ramona and Beezus (2010) Bridget Moynahan and Christopher Meloni (Al Klein) in Anchor Bay Films' Small Time (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter