Home > Celebrity > B > Bridget Moynahan > Bridget Moynahan Profile

Bridget Moynahan Profile

Bridget Moynahan

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Kathryn Bridget Moynahan

Birth Date :

April 28, 1971

Birth Place :

Binghamton, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rachel in "Coyote Ugly" (2000)

Bridget Moynahan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Model, actress

Popular for

As Rachel in "Coyote Ugly" (2000)

Bridget Moynahan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kathryn Bridget Moynahan

Birth Date

April 28, 1971

Birth Place

Binghamton, New York, USA

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark brown

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Graduated from Longmeadow High School, Longmeadow, Massachusetts in 1989
  • Attended Caymichael Patten Studio in New York, studied acting

Bridget Moynahan Family


Father

Edward Bradley Moynahan

Mother

Mary Bridget

Brother

Andy (older), Sean (younger)

Relation

Scott Rosenberg (screenwriter, 2004), Tom Brady (football player, 2004 - 16-Dec-06), McG (producer, since 2010)

Son

John Edward Thomas Moynahan (b. 22-Aug-07), Joseph "McG" McGinty Nichol (director)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bridget Moynahan Pictures


Bridget Moynahan Lights Up The Empire State Building in Honor of The Global Citizen Festival
On the set of 'Reagan's Law' filming the pilot episode
CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season
"Battle: Los Angeles" Los Angeles Premiere
Bridget Moynahan Lights Up The Empire State Building in Honor of The Global Citizen Festival
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
"Battle: Los Angeles" Los Angeles Premiere
New York Special Screening of John Wick - Red Carpet Arrivals
UK Premiere of This Means War - Arrivals