Home > Celebrity > B > Brian Cox > Brian Cox Profile

Brian Cox Profile

Brian Cox

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Brian Denis Cox

Birth Date :

June 01, 1946

Birth Place :

Dundee, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Hannibal Lecktor in "Manhunter" (1986)

Brian Cox Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Hannibal Lecktor in "Manhunter" (1986)

Brian Cox Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brian Denis Cox

Birth Date

June 01, 1946

Birth Place

Dundee, Scotland, UK

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

Scottish

Education

  • Graduated from The London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, London, England

Brian Cox Family


Father

Charles McArdle Campbell Cox

Mother

Mary Ann Guillerline

Spouse

Caroline Burt (1968 - 1986), Nicole Ansari-Cox (actress, since 2002)

Son

Alan Cox (actor, b. 6-Aug-70), Orson Cox (b. 31-Jan-02), Torin Kamran Charles (b. 26-Oct-04)

Daughter

Margaret Cox (b. 1977)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brian Cox Pictures


Match Point Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show
Running with Scissors World Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals
9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals