Home > Celebrity > B > Brian Cox

Brian Cox

Brian Cox

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Brian Denis Cox

Birth Date :

June 01, 1946

Birth Place :

Dundee, Scotland, UK

Spouse :

Caroline Burt (1968 - 1986), Nicole Ansari-Cox (actress, since 2002)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Hannibal Lecktor in "Manhunter" (1986)

Latest News


'Red' Unleashes International Trailer and First Look at Brian Cox

August 25, 2010 03:59:14 GMT

An international trailer for "" has just been debuted by E1 Entertainment. While the newly released trailer does not give away many fresh scenes, a new picture from the movie manages to unveil how would look like in the film.
...

Picture Gallery


Brian Cox in The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals - brian-cox-jameson-empire-awards-2014-02 Brian Cox in The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals - brian-cox-jameson-empire-awards-2014-01 Brian Cox in Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals - brian-cox-premiere-the-campaign-04 Brian Cox in Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals - brian-cox-premiere-the-campaign-03 Brian Cox in Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals - brian-cox-premiere-the-campaign-02 Brian Cox in Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals - brian-cox-premiere-the-campaign-01 Brian Cox in 9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show - wenn3282473 Brian Cox in 9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show - dressed_to_kilt_46_wenn3282485 Brian Cox in Running with Scissors World Premiere - SGG-023073 Brian Cox in Match Point Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-008035 Brian Cox in Match Point Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-007993 Paul Dano stars as Lucas and Brian Cox stars as Jacques in Magnolia Pictures' The Good Heart (2010) Brian Cox stars as Jacques in Magnolia Pictures' The Good Heart (2010) Brian Cox stars as Jacques in Magnolia Pictures' The Good Heart (2010) Brian Cox stars as Jacques in Magnolia Pictures' The Good Heart (2010) Brian Cox stars as Ivan Simanov in Summit Entertainment's Red (2010) Brian Cox stars as Gerry in Revolver Entertainment's The Veteran (2011) Brian Cox stars as Gerry in Revolver Entertainment's The Veteran (2011) Poster of Vertical Entertainment's Anna (2014) Brian Cox stars as Frank Perry in IFC Films' The Escapist (2009) Brian Cox, Mary-Louise Parker and Bruce Willis in Summit Entertainment's Red 2 (2013) Brian Cox in 20th Century Fox's Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011) Brian Cox stars as Albany in ARC Entertainment's Ironclad (2011) Poster of Unstoppable Entertainment's The Anomaly (2014) Brian Cox in Vertical Entertainment's Anna (2014) Brian Cox in Vertical Entertainment's Anna (2014) Dominic Cooper, Brian Cox, Liam Cunningham, Joseph Fiennes and Seu Jorge in IFC Films' The Escapist (2009) Brian Cox stars as Frank Perry in IFC Films' The Escapist (2009) Brian Cox stars as Mr. Kreeg in Warner Bros. Pictures' Trick 'r Treat (2009). Photo credit by Joseph Lederer. Brian Cox stars as Mr. Kreeg in Warner Bros. Pictures' Trick 'r Treat (2009). Photo credit by Joseph Lederer. Brian Cox stars as Ivan Simanov and Helen Mirren stars as Victoria in Summit Entertainment's Red (2010) Poster of Image Entertainment's Blood (2013) Brian Cox stars as Frank Perry in IFC Films' The Escapist (2009) Joseph Fiennes, Brian Cox, Liam Cunningham and Seu Jorge in IFC Films' The Escapist (2009) Brian Cox stars as Frank Perry in IFC Films' The Escapist (2009) Brian Cox stars as Frank Perry in IFC Films' The Escapist (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter