Home > Celebrity > B > Boris Kodjoe

Boris Kodjoe

Boris Kodjoe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Boris Frederic Cecil Tay-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe

Birth Date :

March 08, 1973

Birth Place :

Vienna, Austria

Spouse :

Nicole Ari Parker (actress, since 21-May-05)

Claim to fame :

As Damon Carter in TV series "Soul Food" (2000-2004)

Picture Gallery


Boris Kodjoe in Baggage Claim Premiere - boris-kodjoe-premiere-baggage-claim-04
Boris Kodjoe in Baggage Claim Premiere - boris-kodjoe-premiere-baggage-claim-03
Boris Kodjoe in Baggage Claim Premiere - boris-kodjoe-premiere-baggage-claim-02
Boris Kodjoe in Baggage Claim Premiere - boris-kodjoe-premiere-baggage-claim-01
Boris Kodjoe in The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals - boris-kodjoe-the-2013-bet-awards-01
Boris Kodjoe in The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals - boris-kodjoe-the-2013-bet-awards-02

Filmography


2014 : Addicted
2013 : Baggage Claim
2013 : Real Husbands of Hollywood (TV)
2013 : Nurse 3D
2012 : Resident Evil: Retribution
2012 : Scruples
2012 : A Killer Among Us
2010 : Undercovers (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links