Home > Celebrity > B > Boris Kodjoe > Boris Kodjoe Profile

Boris Kodjoe Profile

Boris Kodjoe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Boris Frederic Cecil Tay-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe

Birth Date :

March 08, 1973

Birth Place :

Vienna, Austria

Claim to fame :

As Damon Carter in TV series "Soul Food" (2000-2004)

Boris Kodjoe Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Damon Carter in TV series "Soul Food" (2000-2004)

Boris Kodjoe Personal Fact


Birth Name

Boris Frederic Cecil Tay-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe

Birth Date

March 08, 1973

Birth Place

Vienna, Austria

Height

6' 2.5

Nationality

American

Boris Kodjoe Family


Father

Eric Kodjoe

Mother

Ursula

Brother

Patrick

Sister

Nadja

Spouse

Nicole Ari Parker (actress, since 21-May-05)

Son

Nicolas Neruda Kodjoe (b. 31-Oct-06)

Daughter

Sophie Tei-Naaki Lee Kodjoe (b. 5-Mar-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Boris Kodjoe Pictures


Baggage Claim Premiere
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Baggage Claim Premiere
The 7th Annual Alfred E. Mann Foundation for Scientific Research Gala
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The 2013 BET Awards - Inside
Baggage Claim Premiere
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals