Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Currington > Billy Currington Profile

Billy Currington Profile

Billy Currington

Profile


Famous as :

Country singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

William Matthew Currington

Birth Date :

November 19, 1973

Birth Place :

Savannah, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Walk a Little Straighter" (2003)

Billy Currington Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Walk a Little Straighter" (2003)

Billy Currington Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Matthew Currington

Birth Date

November 19, 1973

Birth Place

Savannah, Georgia, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Effingham County High School in Springfield, Georgia

Billy Currington Family


Father

Larry Currington (stepfather)

Brother

Charles, Jason

Sister

Lexie, Ann, Kim, Kelly

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billy Currington Pictures


The 83rd Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Parade
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
52nd Annual Grammy Awards - Red Carpet
2010 CMA Music Festival Nightly Concerts - Day 3
The 83rd Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Parade
2010 CMA Music Festival Nightly Concerts - Day 3
2010 CMA Music Festival Nightly Concerts - Day 3
48th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
2010 CMA Music Festival Nightly Concerts - Day 3