Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Pullman

Bill Pullman

Bill Pullman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William James Pullman

Birth Date :

December 17, 1953

Birth Place :

Hornell, New York, USA

Spouse :

Tamara Hurwitz (dancer, since 1987)

Claim to fame :

As President Thomas J. Whitmore in movie "Independence Day" (1996)

Latest News


Madonna's 'MDNA' Ranks as No. 1 Concert Tour of 2012

December 17, 2012 03:45:46 GMT

Controversial pop icon has added another feather on her cap by topping this year's list of highest-grossing concert tours. According to Billboard, her world tour brought in the most money this year, reaching an incredible $228 million in revenues, besting rock and roll legend 's total of $198 million from his "The Wrecking Ball" tour with The E Street Band.
...

'1600 Penn' Creator and Actor Say Show Is Not About Politics, but Domestic Issue

December 17, 2012 03:32:54 GMT

Despite revolving around the live of the First Family, "" is not a political show, so states. The co-creator, who also takes the role of the president's son on the upcoming NBC series, stresses, "It's absolutely, absolutely not a political show, and I can't emphasize that enough."
...

Bill Pullman and Brittany Snow Cast as First Family on New NBC Pilot

February 25, 2012 16:18:59 GMT

and will have father and daughter relationship on a new NBC pilot, "". It has been announced that Pullman is slated to play a U.S. President named Dale Gilchrist in the comedy project, while Snow is the First Daughter named Becca.
...

Picture Gallery


Bill Pullman in 24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet - bill-pullman-24th-annual-palm-springs-international-film-festival-awards-gala-01 Bill Pullman in 24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet - bill-pullman-24th-annual-palm-springs-international-film-festival-awards-gala-02 Bill Pullman in 24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet - bill-pullman-24th-annual-palm-springs-international-film-festival-awards-gala-03 Bill Pullman in 24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet - bill-pullman-24th-annual-palm-springs-international-film-festival-awards-gala-04 Bill Pullman in 24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet - bill-pullman-24th-annual-palm-springs-international-film-festival-awards-gala-05 Bill Pullman in HBO Presents The Premiere of Too Big to Fail - bill-pullman-premiere-too-big-to-fail-01 Bill Pullman in Eight Below World Premiere - DGG-008818 Felicity Huffman, Elle Fanning and Bill Pullman in ThinkFilm's Phoebe in Wonderland (2009) Bill Pullman stars as Peter Lichten and Elle Fanning stars as Phoebe in ThinkFilm's Phoebe in Wonderland (2009) Cillian Murphy stars as John Skillpa and Bill Pullman stars as Edmund French in Lions Gate Home Entertainment's Peacock (2010) Bill Pullman stars as Rusty Sabich and Marcia Gay Harden in TNT's Innocent (2011) Bill Pullman stars as Max Mariner in Freestyle Releasing's Nobel Son (2008) Bill Pullman stars as Sam Hallaway in Magnet Releasing's Surveillance (2009) Bill Pullman stars as Sam Hallaway and Julia Ormond stars as Elizabeth Anderson in Magnet Releasing's Surveillance (2009) Danny DeVito stars as Gastner and Bill Pullman stars as Max Mariner in Freestyle Releasing's Nobel Son (2008) Bill Pullman stars as Max Mariner and Eliza Dushku stars as City Hall in Freestyle Releasing's Nobel Son (2008) Bryan Greenberg, Mary Steenburgen and Bill Pullman in Freestyle Releasing's Nobel Son (2008) Bill Pullman stars as Max Mariner in Freestyle Releasing's Nobel Son (2008) Shawn Hatosy stars as Thaddeus James and Bill Pullman stars as Max Mariner in Freestyle Releasing's Nobel Son (2008) Bill Pullman as Henry Hale and Carmen Electra as Holly in Miramax Films' Scary Movie 4 (2006) Bill Pullman stars as Rusty Sabich in TNT's Innocent (2011) Bill Pullman stars as Rusty Sabich and Mariana Klaveno in TNT's Innocent (2011) Bill Pullman stars as Rusty Sabich and Marcia Gay Harden in TNT's Innocent (2011) Bill Pullman stars as Peter Lichten in ThinkFilm's Phoebe in Wonderland (2009) Bill Pullman stars as Sam Hallaway in Magnet Releasing's Surveillance (2009) Bill Pullman stars as Sam Hallaway in Magnet Releasing's Surveillance (2009) Poster of Monterey Media's Bringing Up Bobby (2012) Bill Pullman stars as Edward and Cherien Dabis stars as May in Cohen Media Group's May in the Summer (2014) Julia Ormond stars as Elizabeth Anderson and Bill Pullman stars as Sam Hallaway in Magnet Releasing's Surveillance (2009) Bill Pullman stars as Sam Hallaway and Julia Ormond stars as Elizabeth Anderson in Magnet Releasing's Surveillance (2009) Bill Pullman stars as Kent and Marcia Cross stars as Mary in Monterey Media's Bringing Up Bobby (2011) Ben Kingsley as Frank Falenczyk and Bill Pullman as Dave in IFC's You Kill Me (2007)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter