Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Pullman > Bill Pullman Profile

Bill Pullman Profile

Bill Pullman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William James Pullman

Birth Date :

December 17, 1953

Birth Place :

Hornell, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As President Thomas J. Whitmore in movie "Independence Day" (1996)

Bill Pullman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As President Thomas J. Whitmore in movie "Independence Day" (1996)

Bill Pullman Personal Fact


Birth Name

William James Pullman

Birth Date

December 17, 1953

Birth Place

Hornell, New York, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from from Hornell High School in 1971
  • Graduated from State University of New York at Oneonta, Oneonta, NY, theater arts, BFA
  • Attended University of Massachusetts at Amherst, Amherst, MA, MFA
  • Attended State University of New York at Delhi, Delhi, NY

Bill Pullman Family


Father

James Pullman (d. 1992)

Mother

Johanna Blaas (d. 1992)

Brother

Jim (English teacher)

Spouse

Tamara Hurwitz (dancer, since 1987)

Son

Jack (b. 1989), Louis (b. 1993)

Daughter

Maesa (b. 1988)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bill Pullman Pictures


HBO Presents The Premiere of Too Big to Fail
24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet
24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet
24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet
Eight Below World Premiere
24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet
24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet