Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Paxton

Bill Paxton

Bill Paxton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William A. Paxton

Birth Date :

May 17, 1955

Birth Place :

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Kelly Rowan (2-Oct-79 - 22-Jul-80), Louise Newbury (since 1987)

Claim to fame :

As Fred Haise in "Apollo 13" (1995)

Latest News


Bill Paxton, Chad Michael Murray Cast in Star-Studded Texas Revolution Miniseries

March 13, 2014 02:03:02 GMT

History Channel is taking on another historical conflict for its next miniseries project. Following the success of "", the network teams up once again with Leslie Greif who produced the 2012 miniseries to bring "", which revolves around the Texas Revolution against Mexico and the rise of the legendary Texas Rangers.
...

Bill Paxton Wants to Make 'Twister' Sequel in 3D

January 09, 2010 06:41:08 GMT

Actor is eager to make a sequel to "Twister" - 14 years after the tornado action film was released. The star has taken a break from Hollywood in recent years to focus on his hit U.S. TV series "", but he's keen to relaunch himself as a movie star and is convinced a 3D version of "Twister" is the key.
...

Picture Gallery


Bill Paxton in Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere - paxton-premiere-saving-mr-banks-01 Bill Paxton in Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere - paxton-premiere-saving-mr-banks-02 Bill Paxton in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips - bill-paxton-premiere-captain-phillips-01 Bill Paxton in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips - bill-paxton-premiere-captain-phillips-02 Bill Paxton in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips - bill-paxton-premiere-captain-phillips-03 Bill Paxton in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips - bill-paxton-premiere-captain-phillips-04 Bill Paxton in World Premiere of 2 Guns - Arrivals - marsden-paxton-premiere-2-guns-01 Bill Paxton in World Premiere of 2 Guns - Arrivals - bill-paxton-premiere-2-guns-01 Bill Paxton in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - newbury-paxton-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Bill Paxton in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_03_wenn3164033 Bill Paxton in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_09_wenn3164039 Bill Paxton in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_12_wenn3164042 Bill Paxton in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_14_wenn3164044 Bill Paxton in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_20_wenn3164050 Bill Paxton in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_15_wenn3164045 Bill Paxton in HBO's 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards After Party - Arrivals - wenn5533843 Bill Paxton in HBO's 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards After Party - Arrivals - wenn5533794 Bill Paxton in Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific' - the_pacific_08_wenn2752990 Bill Paxton in Los Angeles Premiere of "Avatar" - wenn2695276 Bill Paxton in "He's Just Not That Into You" World Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-056346 Bill Paxton in Movieguide Faith and Value Awards - list-paxton-movieguide-faith-value-awards-01 Poster of Starz Media's Shanghai Calling (2013) Glen Powell stars as Francis Riley and Bill Paxton stars as Jim Verret in Integrity Film Productions' Red Wing (2013) Bill Paxton stars as Jim Verret in Integrity Film Productions' Red Wing (2013) Bill Paxton as Carl Ridley in Yari Film Group's Haven Bill Paxton as Carl Ridley in Yari Film Group's Haven Ewan McGregor, Channing Tatum and Bill Paxton in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012) Bill Paxton stars as John Kane in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012) Kevin Zegers stars as Sam and Bill Paxton stars as Mason in Image Entertainment's The Colony (2013) Bill Paxton stars as Donald and Daniel Henney stars as Sam in Starz Media's Shanghai Calling (2013) Bill Paxton stars as Donald in Starz Media's Shanghai Calling (2013) Bill Paxton stars as Donald in Starz Media's Shanghai Calling (2013) Bill Paxton stars as Jim Verret in Integrity Film Productions' Red Wing (2013) Bill Paxton as Carl Ridley in Yari Film Group's Haven Bill Paxton stars as Jim Verret in Integrity Film Productions' Red Wing (2013) Poster of Relativity Media's Haywire (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter