Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Paxton > Bill Paxton Profile

Bill Paxton Profile

Bill Paxton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William A. Paxton

Birth Date :

May 17, 1955

Birth Place :

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Fred Haise in "Apollo 13" (1995)

Bill Paxton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Fred Haise in "Apollo 13" (1995)

Bill Paxton Personal Fact


Birth Name

William A. Paxton

Birth Date

May 17, 1955

Birth Place

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Arlington Heights High School in Fort Worth, Texas
  • Attended Texas State University in San Marcos

Bill Paxton Family


Father

John Paxton

Mother

Mary Lou

Spouse

Kelly Rowan (2-Oct-79 - 22-Jul-80), Louise Newbury (since 1987)

Son

James Paxton (b. 1994)

Daughter

Lydia (b. 19-Dec-97)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bill Paxton Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5
World Premiere of 2 Guns - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips
HBO's 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards After Party - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips
HBO's 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards After Party - Arrivals
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5