Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Murray

Bill Murray

Bill Murray

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William James Murray

Birth Date :

September 21, 1950

Birth Place :

Wilmette, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Margaret "Mickey" Kelly (24-Jan-80 - 1994), Jennifer Butler (costume designer, 4-Jul-97 - 13-Jun-08)

Claim to fame :

TV comedy-variety show "Saturday Night Live" cast member (1975)

Picture Gallery


Bill Murray in Celebrities Arrive at The Ed Sullivan Theater to Appear on The Late Show with David Letterman - bill-murray-late-show-with-david-letterman-07
Bill Murray in Celebrities Arrive at The Ed Sullivan Theater to Appear on The Late Show with David Letterman - bill-murray-late-show-with-david-letterman-08
Bill Murray in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - murray-gomez-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01
Bill Murray in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - bill-murray-86th-annual-oscars-01
Bill Murray in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - bill-murray-86th-annual-oscars-02
Bill Murray in The 86th Annual Oscars - Press Room - bill-murray-86th-annual-oscars-press-room-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links