Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Murray > Bill Murray Profile

Bill Murray Profile

Bill Murray

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William James Murray

Birth Date :

September 21, 1950

Birth Place :

Wilmette, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

TV comedy-variety show "Saturday Night Live" cast member (1975)

Bill Murray Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

TV comedy-variety show "Saturday Night Live" cast member (1975)

Bill Murray Personal Fact


Birth Name

William James Murray

Birth Date

September 21, 1950

Birth Place

Wilmette, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Loyola Academy, Wilmette, Illinois in 1968
  • Dropped out of Regis University, Denver, Colorado

Bill Murray Family


Father

Edward J. Murray ll (d. 1967)

Mother

Lucille Collins (d. 1988)

Brother

John Murray (actor, b. 22-Jun-58), Joel Murray (actor, b. 17-Apr-63), Brian Doyle-Murray (actor, 31-Oct-45), Edward Murray Jr

Sister

Nancy (Adrian Dominican nun), Peggy, Laura

Spouse

Margaret "Mickey" Kelly (24-Jan-80 - 1994), Jennifer Butler (costume designer, 4-Jul-97 - 13-Jun-08)

Son

Homer (actor, b. 1982), Luke (b. 1985), Caleb (b. 1993), Jackson (b. 1995), Cooper (b. 1996), Lincoln (b. 2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bill Murray Pictures


The 86th Annual Oscars - Press Room
New York Premiere of St. Vincent - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Wedding of George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin
The Wedding of George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin
Celebrities Arrive at The Ed Sullivan Theater to Appear on The Late Show with David Letterman
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Wedding of George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
New York Premiere of St. Vincent - Red Carpet Arrivals