Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Cosby > Bill Cosby Profile

Bill Cosby Profile

Bill Cosby

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

William Henry Cosby, Jr.

Birth Date :

July 12, 1937

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alexander Scott in "I Spy" (1965) (TV)

Bill Cosby Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Alexander Scott in "I Spy" (1965) (TV)

Bill Cosby Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Henry Cosby, Jr.

Birth Date

July 12, 1937

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Temple University

Bill Cosby Family


Spouse

Camille Olivia Hanks (since 25-Jan-64)

Son

Ennis William (b. 1969 - d.1997)

Daughter

Erika Ranee (b. 1965), Erinn Chalene (b. 1966), Ensa Camille (b. 1973), Evin Harrah (b. 1976)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bill Cosby Pictures


The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
9th Annual TV Land Awards
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
Bill Cosby Kicks-Off Search for America's Best Giggle
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
Celebrities Outside The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
Celebrities Outside The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman