Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Cosby > Bill Cosby Filmography

Bill Cosby Filmography

Bill Cosby

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

William Henry Cosby, Jr.

Birth Date :

July 12, 1937

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alexander Scott in "I Spy" (1965) (TV)
Keep on Keepin' On InfoKeep on Keepin' On (2014)
stars as Himself


The Savoy King: Chick Webb & the Music That Changed America (2011)
stars as Chick Webb (voice)


Obkb (2010) - TV


Sylvia's Path (2002) - TM
stars as (voice)


Touched by an Angel (1997) - TV
stars as Phil


Jack (1996)
stars as Lawrence Woodruff


Cosby (1996) - TV
stars as Hilton Lucas


I Spy Returns (1994) - TM
stars as Alexander Scott


The Cosby Mysteries (1994) - TV
stars as Guy Hanks


The Cosby Mysteries (1994) - TM
stars as Guy Hanks


The Meteor Man (1993)
stars as Marvin


Ghost Dad (1990)
stars as Elliot Hopper


Leonard Part 6 (1987)
stars as Leonard Parker


A Different World (1987) - TV
stars as Dr. Heathcliff Huxtable


The Cosby Show (1984) - TV
stars as Dr. Heathcliff 'Cliff' Huxtable


The Fat Albert Easter Special (1982) - TM
stars as Fat Albert (voice)


The Devil and Max Devlin (1981)
stars as Barney Satin


Top Secret (1978) - TM
stars as Aaron Strickland


Mother, Jugs & Speed (1978)
stars as Mother


California Suite (1978)
stars as Dr. Willis Panama


A Piece of the Action (1977)
stars as Dave Anderson


The Fat Albert Christmas Special (1977) - TM
stars as Fat Albert (voice)


The Fat Albert Halloween Special (1977) - TM
stars as Bill (voice)


Cos (1976) - TV
stars as Host


Let's Do It Again (1975)
stars as Billy Foster


Uptown Saturday Night (1974)
stars as Wardell Franklin


The Chocolate Princess (1974)
stars as Narrator (voice)


Journey Back to Oz (1974)
stars as The Wizard of Oz (TV version)


The New Bill Cosby Show (1972) - TV
stars as Host


Hickey & Boggs (1972)
stars as Al Hickey


Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids (1972) - TV
stars as Bill


To All My Friends on Shore (1972) - TM
stars as Blue


The Electric Company (1971) - TV
stars as Hank


Man and Boy (1971)
stars as Caleb Revers


Aesop's Fables (1971) - TM
stars as Aesop


Dick Van Dyke Meets Bill Cosby (1970) - TM
stars as Host


Hey, Hey, Hey, It's Fat Albert (1969) - TM
stars as Bill (voice)


The Bill Cosby Show (1969) - TV
stars as Chet Kincaid


I Spy (1965) - TV
stars as Alexander Scott


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Matthew Bomer
Matthew Bomer Out and About in New York
May 04, 2015
Rihanna
China: Through The Looking Glass Costume Institute Benefit Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
May 04, 2015
Josh Duhamel, Axl Duhamel
Josh Duhamel and Axl Duhamel at Los Angeles International Airport
May 04, 2015
Emmy Rossum
Emmy Rossum Arriving at The Tarzana Imaging Center
May 04, 2015
Ludacris
Ludacris Hosts Fight Weekend Parties
May 03, 2015
Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber Hosts A Pre-Fight Party
May 02, 2015
Kate Middleton, Princess of Cambridge, Prince William
Kate Middleton and Prince William Leave St. Mary's Hospital with Their Baby Daughter
May 02, 2015