Home > Celebrity > B > Benny Benassi > Benny Benassi Awards

Benny Benassi Awards

Benny Benassi

Profile


Famous as :

Disc Jockey, producer

Birth Name :

Marco Benassi

Birth Date :

July 13, 1967

Birth Place :

Milan, Italy

Claim to fame :

Summer Club Hit "Satisfaction" (2002)

mtvU Woodie Awards


2012

Got nomination for mtvU Woodie Award
category EDM Effect Woodie for "Beautiful People" (Chris Brown feat Benny Benassi)

World Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best Electronic Dance Music Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter