Home > Celebrity > B > Barry Pepper > Barry Pepper Profile

Barry Pepper Profile

Barry Pepper

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Barry Robert Pepper

Birth Date :

April 04, 1970

Birth Place :

Campbell River, British Columbia

Claim to fame :

As Pvt. Daniel Jackson in "Saving Private Ryan" (1998)

Barry Pepper Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Pvt. Daniel Jackson in "Saving Private Ryan" (1998)

Barry Pepper Personal Fact


Birth Name

Barry Robert Pepper

Birth Date

April 04, 1970

Birth Place

Campbell River, British Columbia

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Graduated from Georges P. Vanier Secondary School, in 1988

Barry Pepper Family


Brother

Alex, Doug (all older)

Spouse

Cindy Pepper (since Nov-1997)

Daughter

Annaliese (b. 17-Jun-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Barry Pepper Pictures


14th Annual Hollywood Awards Gala Presented by Starz
"Seven Pounds" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
14th Annual Hollywood Awards Gala Presented by Starz
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger