Home > Celebrity > B > Bam Margera > Bam Margera Profile

Bam Margera Profile

Bam Margera

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, professional skateboarder

Birth Name :

Brandon Cole Margera

Birth Date :

September 28, 1979

Birth Place :

Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

TV series documentary "Jackass" (2000 - 2004)

Bam Margera Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, professional skateboarder

Popular for

TV series documentary "Jackass" (2000 - 2004)

Bam Margera Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brandon Cole Margera

Birth Date

September 28, 1979

Birth Place

Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended East High School, West Chester, Pennsylvania (dropped out)

Bam Margera Family


Father

Phil Margera (b. 13-Jul-57)

Mother

April Margera (b. 28-Mar-56)

Brother

Jess Margera (drummer, b. 28-Aug-78)

Spouse

Melissa 'Missy' Rothstein (actress, 3-Feb-07 - 2012), Nicole Boyd (since 5-Oct-13)

Relation

Jennifer Rivell (actress, engaged, 5-Jun-03 - Apr 2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bam Margera Pictures


Bam Margera Celebrates His Birthday
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
Celebrities at The 2011 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Day 1
Celebrities at The 2011 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Day 1
The Second Stage of The Gumball 3000 Rally
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
Celebrities Outside ABC's Jimmy Kimmel Live! Studios
Celebrities Attending A Live Performance by Linda Perry and Her Band
Celebrities at The 2011 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Day 1