Home > Celebrity > A > AYO > AYO Profile

AYO Profile

AYO

Profile


Famous as :

singer

Birth Name :

Joy Olasunmibo Ogunmakin

Birth Date :

September 18, 1980

Birth Place :

Cologne, Germany

Claim to fame :

Single 'Down on My Knees' (2006)

AYO Claim to Fame


Famous as

singer

Popular for

Single 'Down on My Knees' (2006)

AYO Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joy Olasunmibo Ogunmakin

Birth Date

September 18, 1980

Birth Place

Cologne, Germany

Nationality

Nigerian/German

AYO Family


Relation

Patrice Bart-Williams (reggae singer)

Son

Nile (b. 2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter