Home > Celebrity > A > Austin Nichols > Austin Nichols Profile

Austin Nichols Profile

Austin Nichols

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Austin Don Nichols

Birth Date :

April 24, 1980

Birth Place :

Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Julian Baker in "One Tree Hill" (TV) (2008)

Austin Nichols Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Julian Baker in "One Tree Hill" (TV) (2008)

Austin Nichols Personal Fact


Birth Name

Austin Don Nichols

Birth Date

April 24, 1980

Birth Place

Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA

Height

6' 3.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Casis Elementary School
  • Attended A. N. McCallum High School in Austin, Texas
  • Graduated from University of Southern California in 2002 with a degree in creative writing

Austin Nichols Family


Father

David Nichols

Mother

Kay Nichols

Sister

Ashley (older)

Relation

Sophia Bush (actress, 2006 - 2012), Chloe Bennet (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Austin Nichols Pictures


The 3rd Annual Art of Elysium Gala - Arrivals
Showtime's Premiere of Ray Donovan - Arrivals
Montblanc Presents West Coast Debut of The 24 Hour Plays
Surfrider Foundation's 5th Annual Celebrity Expression Session
Global Green USA 13th Annual Millennium Awards
Surfrider Foundation's 5th Annual Celebrity Expression Session
The 2009 TCA Summer Tour for CBS, CW and Showtime Party
Showtime's Premiere of Ray Donovan - Arrivals
Surfrider Foundation's 5th Annual Celebrity Expression Session