Home > Celebrity > A > Andrew Garfield > Andrew Garfield Awards

Andrew Garfield Awards

Andrew Garfield

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Andrew Russell Garfield

Birth Date :

August 20, 1983

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jack Burridge in "Boy A" (2007)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2011

Won Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Never Let Me Go (2010)

BAFTA Awards


2011

Got nomination for Rising Star Award


2011

Got nomination for BAFTA Film Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Social Network (2010)

2008

Won BAFTA TV Award
category Best Actor for Boy A (2007)

British Independent Film Awards


2010

Got nomination for British Independent Film Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Never Let Me Go (2010)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2011

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Social Network (2010)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2010

Got nomination for CFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Social Network (2010)

Detroit Film Critics Society Awards


2010

Got nomination for DFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Social Network (2010)

2010

Got nomination for DFCS Award
category Breakthrough Performance for The Social Network (2010), Never Let Me Go (2010)

Evening Standard British Film Awards


2011

Won Evening Standard British Film Award
category Best Actor for The Social Network (2010), Never Let Me Go (2010)

Evening Standard Theatre Awards


2006

Won Evening Standard Theatre Award
category Outstanding Newcomer

Golden Globes, USA


2011

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture for The Social Network (2010)

Hollywood Film Festival


2010

Won Hollywood Breakthrough Actor Award


Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards


2010

Got nomination for Sierra Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Social Network (2010)

London Critics Circle Film Awards


2011

Won ALFS Award
category British Actor in a Supporting Role for The Social Network (2010)

2011

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category British Actor of the Year for Never Let Me Go (2010)

MTV Movie Awards


2011

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Breakout Star for The Social Network (2010)

2011

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Line from a Movie for The Social Network (2010)
shared with Justin Timberlake

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Male Buttkicker for The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)

2013

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Movie Actor for The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2011

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Social Network (2010)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2015

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Movie Duo for The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)
shared with Emma Stone

2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Movie Superhero for The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)

2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite On-Screen Chemistry for The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) (as Spider-Man)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2010

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role for The Social Network (2010)

Royal Television Society, UK


2008

Got nomination for RTS Television Award
category Best Actor - Male for Boy A (2007)

Satellite Awards


2010

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role for The Social Network (2010)

Scream Awards


2010

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Breakout Performance Male for The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for The Social Network (2010)
shared with Jesse Eisenberg, Armie Hammer, Justin Timberlake

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy for The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liplock for The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)
shared with Emma Stone

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Movie Star: Male for The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Male Scene Stealer for The Social Network (2010)

Tony Awards


2012

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance By an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play for "Arthur Miller's Death of a Salesman"

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards


2010

Got nomination for WAFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Social Network (2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Andrew Garfield Pictures


71st Venice International Film Festival - 99 Homes Premiere
71st Venice International Film Festival - 99 Homes Premiere
10th Annual Worldwide Orphans Gala
10th Annual Worldwide Orphans Gala
German Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2
New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
German Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2
71st Venice International Film Festival - 99 Homes Premiere