Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Poehler > Amy Poehler Profile

Amy Poehler Profile

Amy Poehler

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Amy Meredith Poehler

Birth Date :

September 16, 1971

Birth Place :

Burlington, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

Parody news anchor on the NBC TV program "Saturday Night Live" (2001-2008)

Amy Poehler Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, comedian

Popular for

Parody news anchor on the NBC TV program "Saturday Night Live" (2001-2008)

Amy Poehler Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amy Meredith Poehler

Birth Date

September 16, 1971

Birth Place

Burlington, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Burlington High School, Burlington, MA
  • In 1993 graduated from Boston College, Boston, Massachusetts, with BA in Communications

Amy Poehler Family


Father

William Grinstead Poehler

Mother

Eileen Frances

Brother

Gregory (younger)

Spouse

Will Arnett (actor, since 29-Aug-03, filed for divorce)

Relation

Nick Kroll (actor/comedian)

Son

Archibald "Archie" William Emerson Arnett (b. 25-Oct-08), Abel James Arnett (b. 6-Aug-'10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amy Poehler Pictures


World Premiere of Free Birds
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of Free Birds
PaleyFest 2014 - Parks and Recreation Presentation
PaleyFest 2014 - Parks and Recreation Presentation
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Anchorman: The Legend Continues Premiere Sponsored by Buffalo David Bitton
PaleyFest 2014 - Parks and Recreation Presentation
Variety's 5th Annual Power of Women Event