Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Poehler > Amy Poehler Filmography

Amy Poehler Filmography

Amy Poehler

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Amy Meredith Poehler

Birth Date :

September 16, 1971

Birth Place :

Burlington, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

Parody news anchor on the NBC TV program "Saturday Night Live" (2001-2008)
The House InfoThe House (2016)


Hurricane of Fun: The Making of Wet Hot InfoHurricane of Fun: The Making of Wet Hot (2015)
stars as Herself


Inside Out (2015) InfoInside Out (2015) (2015)
stars as Joy (voice)


They Came Together InfoThey Came Together (2015)
stars as Molly


Sisters InfoSisters (2015) aka "The Nest"
stars as Maura Ellis


Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp InfoWet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (2015) - TV
stars as Susie


Kroll Show (2014) - TV
stars as Winnie


Free Birds InfoFree Birds (2013) aka "Turkeys"
stars as Jenny (voice)


A.C.O.D. InfoA.C.O.D. (2013)
stars as Sondra


Are You Here InfoAre You Here (2013) aka "You Are Here"
stars as Terri Baker


The Secret World of Arrietty InfoThe Secret World of Arrietty (2012) aka "Arrietty"
stars as Homily (voice: US version)


Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chip-Wrecked InfoAlvin and the Chipmunks: Chip-Wrecked (2011)
stars as Eleanor (voice)


Broad City: I Heart New York (2011)
stars as Amy


Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
stars as Cafe Patron


Freak Dance InfoFreak Dance (2010)
stars as Cocolonia's Mother


The Mystery of Claywoman (2009)
stars as Celeste Dupree


Monsters vs. Aliens InfoMonsters vs. Aliens (2009)
stars as Computer (voice)


Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel InfoAlvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009)
stars as Eleanor (voice)


Parks and Recreation InfoParks and Recreation (2009) - TV
stars as Leslie Knope


Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil InfoHoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil (2009)
stars as Gretel (voice)


Horton Hears a Who! InfoHorton Hears a Who! (2008) aka Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who!
stars as Sally O'Malley (voice)


Baby Mama InfoBaby Mama (2008)
stars as Angie Ostrowiski


Spring Breakdown InfoSpring Breakdown (2008)
stars as Gayle


The Mighty B! (2008) - TV
stars as Bessie Higgenbottom


Upright Citizens Brigade: Asssscat (2008) - TM
stars as Performer


Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (2008) - TV
stars as Weekend Update Anchor


Hamlet 2 InfoHamlet 2 (2008)
stars as Cricket Feldstein


Wild Girls Gone (2007)
stars as Doreen Moran


Mr. Woodcock InfoMr. Woodcock (2007)
stars as Maggie Hoffman


Shrek the Third InfoShrek the Third (2007) aka Shrek 3
stars as Snow White (voice)


On Broadway InfoOn Broadway (2007)
stars as Farrah


Blades of Glory InfoBlades of Glory (2007)
stars as Fairchild Van Waldenberg


Wonder Showzen (2006) - TV
stars as Miss Mary


Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny (2006) aka Kings of Rock - Tenacious D (Germany)
stars as Truck Stop Waitress


Southland Tales InfoSouthland Tales (2006)
stars as Veronica Mung / Dream


The Ex InfoThe Ex (2006) aka Fast Track
stars as Carol Lane


The Simpsons InfoThe Simpsons (2005) - TV
stars as Jenda (voice)


A.S.S.S.S.C.A.T.: Improv (2005) - TM
stars as Performer


Mean Girls InfoMean Girls (2004)
stars as Mrs. George


Envy InfoEnvy (2004)
stars as Natalie Vanderpark


Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie (2004) - VI aka Anchorman: Wake-Up Ron Burgundy
stars as Bank Teller


Shortcut to Happiness InfoShortcut to Happiness (2004) aka The Devil and Daniel Webster
stars as Molly Gilchrest


Arrested Development InfoArrested Development (2004) - TV
stars as Wife of Gob


Sick in the Head (2003) - TM


Saturday Night Live Weekend Update Halftime Special (2003) - TM
stars as Sarah Hughes / Paula Abdul


Martin & Orloff (2002)
stars as Patty


Undeclared (2002) - TV
stars as Hillary


Wet Hot American Summer (2001)
stars as Susie


Saturday Night Live InfoSaturday Night Live (2001) - TV
stars as (Various)


North Hollywood (2001) - TM


Zoe Loses It (2000)
stars as Pink


Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo (1999)
stars as Ruth


Deer Avenger 2: Deer in the City (1999) - VG
stars as (Additional Voices)


Tomorrow Night (1998)
stars as Woman Sprayed with Hose


Saving Manhattan (1998)
stars as Kirsten


Upright Citizens Brigade (1998) - TV
stars as Colby, Various


Escape from It's a Wonderful Life (1996) - TM aka Escape from a Wonderful Life
stars as Mary/Various (voice)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015