Home > Celebrity > A > Amber Heard > Amber Heard Profile

Amber Heard Profile

Amber Heard

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amber Laura Heard

Birth Date :

April 22, 1986

Birth Place :

Austin, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Greta Matthews in CW's series "Hidden Palms" (2007)

Amber Heard Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Greta Matthews in CW's series "Hidden Palms" (2007)

Amber Heard Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amber Laura Heard

Birth Date

April 22, 1986

Birth Place

Austin, Texas, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended St. Michael's Catholic Academy, Austin, Texas

Amber Heard Family


Father

David

Mother

Paige (nee Parsons)

Spouse

Johnny Depp (actor, since 3-Jan-15)

Relation

Tasya van Ree (artist/photographer, 2008 - 2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amber Heard Pictures


2014 Texas Film Hall of Fame Awards - Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
The UK Premiere of Mortdecai - Arrivals
The Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Magic Mike XXL
Amber Heard Unveils The Alice in Wonderland Themed Window for Temperley
Amber Heard Unveils The Alice in Wonderland Themed Window for Temperley
Opening Night of Broadway's Cabaret - Arrivals
Amber Heard Unveils The Alice in Wonderland Themed Window for Temperley
2014 Texas Film Hall of Fame Awards - Arrivals