Home > Celebrity > A > Alton Brown > Alton Brown Awards

Alton Brown Awards

Alton Brown

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, chef, author

Birth Name :

Alton Crawford Brown

Birth Date :

July 30, 1962

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

The creator and host of "Good Eats" (TV) (1999-2011)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Special Class Special for Thanksgiving Live! (2011) (TV)
shared with Geoffrey Campbell, Sarah Paulsen (producers)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alton Brown Pictures


A Panel Discuss Sea Food Tasting
A Panel Discuss Sea Food Tasting
84th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
A Panel Discuss Sea Food Tasting
A Panel Discuss Sea Food Tasting
Celebration of The James Beard Foundation's 25th Anniversary with Alton Brown
A Panel Discuss Sea Food Tasting
Celebration of The James Beard Foundation's 25th Anniversary with Alton Brown
A Panel Discuss Sea Food Tasting