Home > Celebrity > A > Alton Brown > Alton Brown Filmography

Alton Brown Filmography

Alton Brown

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, chef, author

Birth Name :

Alton Crawford Brown

Birth Date :

July 30, 1962

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

The creator and host of "Good Eats" (TV) (1999-2011)
The Next Food Network Star (2009) - TV
stars as Himself / Mentor / Producer


Iron Chef America: Supreme Cuisine (2008) - VG
stars as (voice)


The Next Iron Chef InfoThe Next Iron Chef (2007) - TV
stars as Himself - Host


Feasting on Asphalt (2006) - TV
stars as Himself - Host


Iron Chef America: The Series (2004) - TV
stars as Himself / Commentator / Floor Reporter


Good Eats (1999) - TV
stars as Himself - Host


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015