Home > Celebrity > A > Allison Janney > Allison Janney Profile

Allison Janney Profile

Allison Janney

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Allison Brooks Janney

Birth Date :

November 19, 1959

Birth Place :

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Claudia Jean 'C.J.' Cregg in NBC's "The West Wing" (1999-2006)

Allison Janney Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Claudia Jean 'C.J.' Cregg in NBC's "The West Wing" (1999-2006)

Allison Janney Personal Fact


Birth Name

Allison Brooks Janney

Birth Date

November 19, 1959

Birth Place

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The Miami Valley School in Dayton in 2004
  • Attended the Hotchkiss School in Connecticut
  • Graduated from Kenyon College in Gambier, Ohio
  • Attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London

Allison Janney Family


Father

Jervis Spencer Janney, Jr.

Mother

Macy

Brother

Jay (older), Hal (older)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Allison Janney Pictures


The 40th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference