Home > Celebrity > A > Alex Meraz > Alex Meraz Profile

Alex Meraz Profile

Alex Meraz

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alejandro Meraz

Birth Date :

January 10, 1985

Birth Place :

Mesa, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

As Paul in "The Twilight Saga's New Moon" (2009)

Alex Meraz Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Paul in "The Twilight Saga's New Moon" (2009)

Alex Meraz Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alejandro Meraz

Birth Date

January 10, 1985

Birth Place

Mesa, Arizona, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the New School for the Arts

Alex Meraz Family


Spouse

Kim

Son

Somak

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alex Meraz Pictures


2009 American Music Awards - Arrivals
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
Alex Meraz Hosts at Vanity Nightclub
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
UK Gala Premiere of 'The Twilight Saga's Eclipse'
The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 2010
The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 2010
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
UK Gala Premiere of 'The Twilight Saga's Eclipse'