Home > Celebrity > A > Alan Arkin > Alan Arkin Profile

Alan Arkin Profile

Alan Arkin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alan Wolf Arkin

Birth Date :

March 26, 1934

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lt. Rozanov in "The Russians Are Coming the Russians Are Coming" (1966)

Alan Arkin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Lt. Rozanov in "The Russians Are Coming the Russians Are Coming" (1966)

Alan Arkin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alan Wolf Arkin

Birth Date

March 26, 1934

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Franklin High School in Los Angeles
  • Attended Los Angeles City College from 1951 to 1953
  • Attended Bennington College from 1954 to 1955

Alan Arkin Family


Father

David I. Arkin

Mother

Beatrice Wortis

Spouse

Jeremy Yaffe (1955 - 1960), Barbara Dana (actress-screenwriter, 16-Jun-64 - mid 1990s), Suzanne Newlander (psychotherapist, since 1996)

Son

Adam Arkin (actor, b. 19-Aug-56), Matthew Arkin (actor, b. 21-Mar-60), Anthony Dana Arkin (actor, b. 1967)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alan Arkin Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
Grudge Match New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
"Marley & Me" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Grudge Match New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
"Marley & Me" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet