Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Brody > Adam Brody Profile

Adam Brody Profile

Adam Brody

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Adam Jared Brody

Birth Date :

December 15, 1979

Birth Place :

San Diego, California

Claim to fame :

As Seth Cohen in TV series "The O.C." (2003)

Adam Brody Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Seth Cohen in TV series "The O.C." (2003)

Adam Brody Personal Fact


Birth Name

Adam Jared Brody

Birth Date

December 15, 1979

Birth Place

San Diego, California

Height

5' 11'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark brown

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Attended Wangenheim Middle School
  • Graduated from Scripps Ranch High School in San Diego, California
  • Attended MiraCosta College in Oceanside, California

Adam Brody Family


Father

Mark Brody

Mother

Valerie Siefman Brody

Brother

Sean & Matt (younger, twins), Adrian Brody (older)

Spouse

Leighton Meester (actress, since 2014)

Relation

Rachel Bilson (actress, 2003 - Dec 2006), Lorene Scafaria (film director, screenwriter)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Adam Brody Pictures


2012 Los Angeles Film Festival - Premiere of Seeking a Friend for the End of the World
"Jennifer's Body" Fan Event - Arrivals
"Jennifer's Body" Fan Event - Arrivals
Baggage Claim Premiere
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
2012 Los Angeles Film Festival - Premiere of Seeking a Friend for the End of the World
Baggage Claim Premiere
Baggage Claim Premiere