Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Ant > Adam Ant Profile

Adam Ant Profile

Adam Ant

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, actor

Birth Name :

Stuart Leslie Goddard

Birth Date :

November 03, 1954

Birth Place :

Marylebone, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Wonderful" (1995)

Adam Ant Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician, actor

Popular for

Album "Wonderful" (1995)

Adam Ant Personal Fact


Birth Name

Stuart Leslie Goddard

Birth Date

November 03, 1954

Birth Place

Marylebone, London, UK

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

British

Adam Ant Family


Father

Leslie Goddard

Mother

Betty Kathleen Smith

Spouse

Carol A Mills (1975 - 1982), Lorraine (since 27 June 1997)

Daughter

Lily (b. 10-Apr-98)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Adam Ant Pictures


Adam Ant Performing Live
Adam Ant Performing Live on Stage
Adam Ant Performing Live on Stage
Adam Ant Performing Live
Adam Ant Performing Live
Adam Ant Performing Live
Adam Ant Performing Live
Adam Ant Performing Live
Adam Ant Performing Live