Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Ant > Adam Ant Filmography

Adam Ant Filmography

Adam Ant

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, actor

Birth Name :

Stuart Leslie Goddard

Birth Date :

November 03, 1954

Birth Place :

Marylebone, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Wonderful" (1995)
Sweetwater (1999) - TM Sweetwater: A True Rock Story
stars as Todd Badham


Face Down (1997) - TM
stars as Derek Fry


Lover's Knot (1996)
stars as Marvell


Drop Dead Rock (1996)
stars as Dave Donovan


Cyber Bandits (1995)
stars as Manny


Desert Winds (1995)
stars as Crazy Venezuelan


Acting on Impulse (1993) - TM
stars as Eric Boggs


Love Bites (1993) Love Bites: The Reluctant Vampire
stars as Zachary Simms


Sunset Heat (1992)
stars as Danny Rollins


Spellcaster (1992)
stars as Diablo / Cyril St. Michael


Trust Me (1989)
stars as James Callendar


Out of Time (1988) - TM
stars as Richard Marcus


World Gone Wild (1988)
stars as Derek Abernathy


Cold Steel (1987)
stars as Mick


Slam Dance (1987)
stars as Jim Campbell


Nomads (1986)
stars as Number One


Jubilee (1978)
stars as Kid


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015