Home > Celebrity > A > Abby Wambach > Abby Wambach Profile

Abby Wambach Profile

Abby Wambach

Profile


Famous as :

Professional soccer player

Birth Name :

Mary Abigail Wambach

Birth Date :

June 02, 1980

Birth Place :

Rochester, New York, US

Claim to fame :

Helped the U.S. to a third place finish for Women's World Cup 2003

Abby Wambach Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional soccer player

Popular for

Helped the U.S. to a third place finish for Women's World Cup 2003

Abby Wambach Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mary Abigail Wambach

Birth Date

June 02, 1980

Birth Place

Rochester, New York, US

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Abby Wambach Family


Father

Pete Wambach

Mother

Judy Wambach

Spouse

Sarah Huffman (5-Oct-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Abby Wambach Pictures


The U.S. Women's National Soccer Team Appears at Macy's Town Center Mall
The U.S. Women's National Soccer Team Appears at Macy's Town Center Mall
The U.S. Women's National Soccer Team Appears at Macy's Town Center Mall
The 2013 ESPY Awards
The U.S. Women's National Soccer Team Appears at Macy's Town Center Mall
The U.S. Women's National Soccer Team Appears at Macy's Town Center Mall
Annual Salute to Women in Sports 2011
The U.S. Women's National Soccer Team Play with The Majicjack Soccer Team
The U.S. Women's National Soccer Team Appears at Macy's Town Center Mall