Willie Nelson
Willie Nelson Profile Photo

Willie Nelson

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Willie Hugh Nelson
Birth Date
Apr 30, 1933
Birth Place
Abbott, Texas
Willie Nelson Trivia
  1. Teaming up with actress Daryl Hannah to set up The Sustainable Biofuels Alliance, an organization aiming to educate consumers about green energy and the great danger of Global Warming (April 2007).