William Hurt
William Hurt Profile Photo

William Hurt

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William McChord Hurt
Birth Date
Mar 20, 1950
Birth Place
Washington, DC, USA
William Hurt Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Condor Bob Partridge TV aka "Three Days of the Condor"
Men of Granite Coach Bozarth - -
Midnight Rider Gregg Allman - -
The Coldest Play Joshua Mansky - -
The Last Full Measure Tulley - -
The Miracle Season Ernie Found - aka "Live Like Line"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Moon and the Sun Pere La Chaise - aka "The King's Daughter"
Title Star As Genre Info
Beowulf Hrothgar TV -
Captain America: Civil War Secretary of State Thaddeus Ross - -
Goliath Attorney Donald Cooper TV aka "Trial"
Race (2016) Jeremiah Mahoney - -
The Chronicles of Young Washington Lord Bentley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Humans George Millican TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Winter's Tale Isaac Penn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bonnie & Clyde Frank Hamer TV -
Days and Nights Herb - aka "Untitled Christian Camargo Project"
The Challenger Richard Feynman TM -
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby Julian Rigby - -
The Host (2013) Jeb Stryder - -
Title Star As Genre Info
J'enrage de son absence Jacques - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Late Bloomers Adam - -
Moby Dick Captain Ahab TV -
Too Big to Fail Henry Paulson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Robin Hood William Marshall - -
Shadows Warren Mills - -
The River Why H2O - -
The Yellow Handkerchief Brett Hanson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Damages Daniel Purcell TV -
Endgame Professor Will Esterhuyse - -
The Countess Gyorgy Thurzo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Noise Mayor Schneer - -
The Incredible Hulk Gen. Thaddeus 'Thunderbolt' Ross - -
Vantage Point President Ashton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Into the Wild Walt McCandless - -
Mr. Brooks Marshall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beautiful Ohio Simon Messerman - -
Nightmares and Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King John Renshaw (segment "Battleground") TV -
The Good Shepherd Philip Allen - -
The Legend of Sasquatch John Davis (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A History of Violence Richie Cusack - -
Hunt for Justice General Mortimer TM aka Jagd nach Gerechtigkeit (Germany)
Neverwas Dr. Peter Reed - -
Syriana Stan - -
The King Pastor David Sandow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frankenstein Professor Waldman TV -
The Blue Butterfly Alan Osborne - aka Mariposa azul
The Village Edward Walker - aka M. Night Shyamalan's The Village
Title Star As Genre Info
Au plus pres du paradis Matt - aka Nearest to Heaven
Changing Lanes Sponsor - -
Master Spy: The Robert Hanssen Story Robert P. Hanssen TM -
Tuck Everlasting Angus Tuck - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Artificial Intelligence: AI Prof. Hobby, the Visionary - aka A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Rare Birds Dave - aka Oiseaux rares (Canada: French title)
Riviere-des-Jeremie G. Adam Davidson aka Gad TV -
The Flamingo Rising Turner Knight TM -
Varian's War Varian Fry TM aka Varian Fry, un heros oublie (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Dune Duke Leto Atreides TV aka Frank Herbert's Dune
The Contaminated Man David R. Whitman - aka Contagion (UK)
The Miracle Maker Jairus (voice) TV -
The Simian Line Edward - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Do Not Disturb Walter Richmond - aka Silent Witness
Sunshine Andor Knorr - aka A Napfeny ize (Hungary)
The 4th Floor Greg Harrison - -
The Big Brass Ring William Blake Pellarin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dark City Inspector Frank Bumstead - -
Lost in Space Prof. John Robinson - aka LS
One True Thing George Gulden - -
The Proposition Arthur Barret - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Loved K.D. Dietrickson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jane Eyre Rochester - aka Jane Eyre
Michael Frank Quinlan - -
Un divan a New York Henry Harriston - aka A Couch in New York
Title Star As Genre Info
Smoke Paul Benjamin, Novelist - aka Smoke - Raucher unter sich (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Ispoved neznakomtsu The stranger - aka Secrets Shared with a Stranger
Second Best Graham Holt - -
Trial by Jury Tommy Vesey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mr. Wonderful Tom - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Peste, La Doctor Bernard Rieux - aka The Plague
Title Star As Genre Info
Bis ans Ende der Welt Sam Farber, alias Trevor McPhee - aka Until the End of the World
The Doctor Dr. Jack MacKee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alice Doug Tate - -
I Love You to Death Harlan James - -
Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing and Charm School Steve - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Time of Destiny Martin Larraneta - -
The Accidental Tourist Macon Leary - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Broadcast News Tom Grunick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Children of a Lesser God James Leeds - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kiss of the Spider Woman Luis Molina - aka Beijo da Mulher Aranha, O (Brazil)
Title Star As Genre Info
Gorky Park Arkady Renko - -
The Big Chill Nick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Midsummer Night's Dream Oberon TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the Way Home Jay Follet TM -
Body Heat Ned Racine - -
Eyewitness Daryll Deever - aka The Janitor
Title Star As Genre Info
Altered States Professor Eddie Jessup - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Verna: USO Girl Walter TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Best of Families James Lathrop TV -