William Fichtner
William Fichtner Profile Photo

William Fichtner

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William Edward Fichtner
Birth Date
Nov 27, 1956
Birth Place
East Meadow, New York, USA
William Fichtner Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor on Television Invasion (2005) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N - Crash (2004) Sandra Bullock, Don Cheadle, Matt Dillon
2005 N - Nine Lives (2005) Kathy Baker, Amy Brenneman, Elpidia Carrillo
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Acting Ensemble Black Hawk Down (2001) Eric Bana, Ewen Bremner, Josh Hartnett
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Crash (2004) Sandra Bullock, Don Cheadle, Matt Dillon