William Fichtner
William Fichtner Profile Photo

William Fichtner

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William Edward Fichtner
Birth Date
Nov 27, 1956
Birth Place
East Meadow, New York, USA
William Fichtner Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Brook Ted Markham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the Devil's Men Brennan - -
Krystal Dr. Farley - aka "Keep Coming Back"
O.G. Danvers - -
Traffik Mr. Waynewright - aka "Stranded"
Title Star As Genre Info
Armed Richard - aka "If"
Finding Steve McQueen Enzo Rotella - -
The Neighbor (2018) Mike - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Wrestler: The Wizard Coach Plyler - -
Hot Summer Nights Shep - -
Independence Day: Resurgence General Adams - aka "Independence Day 2"
The Gettysburg Address John G. Nicolay (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Shredder - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crossing Lines Carl Hickman TV -
Elysium John Carlyle - -
St. Sebastian Jurgens - -
The Lone Ranger Butch Cavendish - -
The Stupidest Angel Dale - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Infex The Administrator (voice) VG -
Phantom Alex - -
Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden Guidry - aka "Code Name Geronimo"
She, Who Excels in Solitude Dr. Wallace - -
Wrong Master Chang - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Drive Angry The Accountant - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Date Night DA Frank Crenshaw - -
Forehead Tittaes - VI -
Night and Day Dan Hollister TM -
The Big Bang Detective Poley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Entourage Phil Yagoda TV -
Prison Break: The Final Break Alex Mahone VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dark Knight Bank Manager - -
Turok Logan (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blades of Glory Darren MacElroy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
First Snow Ed Jacomoi - -
Prison Break Alex Mahone TV -
Ultraviolet Garth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Empire Falls Jimmy Minty TM -
Invasion Sheriff Tom Underlay TV -
Nine Lives Andrew - -
The Chumscrubber Mr. Bill Stiffle - -
The Longest Yard Captain Knauer - -
The Moguls Otis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crash Flanagan - -
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas Ken Rosenberg (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Equilibrium Jurgen - -
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Ken Rosenberg (voice) VG -
Julie Walking Home Henry - -
MDs Dr. Bruce Kellerman TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Hawk Down Sanderson - -
Pearl Harbor Danny's Father - -
What's the Worst That Could Happen? Detective Alex Tardio - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Drowning Mona Phil Dearly - -
Endsville Prince Victor - -
Passion of Mind Aaron Reilly - -
The Perfect Storm David 'Sully' Sullivan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Go Burke - -
The Settlement Jerry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Armageddon Colonel Willie Sharp - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Contact Kent - -
Switchback Chief Jack McGinnis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Albino Alligator Law - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Father for Charlie Sheriff TM -
Heat Roger Van Zant - -
Reckless Rachel's Father - -
Strange Days Dwayne Engelman - -
Underneath Tommy Dundee - -
Virtuosity Wallace - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grace Under Fire Ryan Sparks TV -
Quiz Show Stage Manager - -
Title Star As Genre Info
As the World Turns Josh Snyder TV -