Tom Holland
Tom Holland Profile Photo

Tom Holland

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Thomas Stanley Holland
Birth Date
Jun 1, 1996
Birth Place
Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, UK
Tom Holland Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Performance by a Younger Actor Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) -
2017 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Film Captain America: Civil War (2016) -
2013 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor/Actress The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Young Actor/Actress The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Breakthrough Film Artist The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Most Promising Performer The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best New Actor (Mejor Actor Revelacion) The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor - International Competition The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Male Newcomer Captain America: Civil War (2016) -
2013 W Best Male Newcomer The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Breakthrough Performance of the Year Captain America: Civil War (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best New Actor (Mejor Actor Revelacion) The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Young British/Irish Performer of the Year The Lost City of Z (2016) -
2018 N Young British/Irish Performer of the Year Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) -
2013 W Young British Performer of the Year The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Breakthrough Performance - Male The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Youth Performance The Impossible (2012) -
2013 W Best Breakthrough Performance - Male The Impossible (2012) -
2013 N Most Cinematic Moment The Impossible (2012) Naomi Watts, Ewan McGregor, Samuel Joslin
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Action Movie Star of 2019 Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) -
2019 N Male Movie Star of 2019 Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Youth Performance in a Lead or Supporting Role - Male The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Special Merit (for best scene, cinematic technique or other memorable aspect or moment) The Impossible (2012) Naomi Watts, Ewan McGregor, Samuel Joslin
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Choice Summer Movie Actor Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) -
2018 N Choice Action Movie Actor Avengers: Infinity War (2018) -
2017 W Choice Summer Movie Actor Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) -
2017 N Choice Breakout Movie Star Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) -
2016 N Choice Movie Scene Stealer Captain America: Civil War (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Youth Performance The Impossible (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor The Impossible (2012) -