Tom Hiddleston
Tom Hiddleston Profile Photo

Tom Hiddleston

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Thomas William Hiddleston
Birth Date
Feb 9, 1981
Birth Place
Westminster, London, England, UK
Tom Hiddleston Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Thor: The Dark World (2013) -
2012 N Best Supporting Actor Thor (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Depiction of Nudity, Sexuality, or Seduction Only Lovers Left Alive (2013) Tilda Swinton
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Rising Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor High-Rise (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series The Night Manager (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Thor: The Dark World (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Night Manager (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Newcomer in a Play "Cymbeline" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor "Coriolanus" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Character Thor: The Dark World (2013) -
2013 W Best Fight The Avengers (2012) Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Hemsworth, Scarlett Johansson, Jeremy Renner
2013 W Best Villain The Avengers (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Villian The Avengers (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor "Coriolanus" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television The Night Manager (2016) (TV) Hugh Laurie, Susanne Bier, David Farr
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Lead Actor in Limited Series, Movie or Special The Night Manager (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Night Manager (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Breakout Performance Male X-Men: First Class (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Scene Stealer Thor: Ragnarok (2017) -
2017 N Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actor Kong: Skull Island (2017) -
2012 N Choice Movie Villain The Avengers (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Play "Coriolanus" -