Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy Profile Photo

Tom Hardy

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Edward Thomas Hardy
Birth Date
Sep 15, 1977
Birth Place
South West London
Tom Hardy Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role The Revenant (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actor Inception (2010) -
2003 N Best Supporting Actor Star Trek: Nemesis (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor Legend (2015) -
2013 N Best Actor Locke (2013) -
2011 N Best Supporting Actor The Iron Lady (2011) -
2009 W Best Performance by an Actor in a British Independent Film Bronson (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor The Revenant (2015) -
2016 N Actor of the Year Legend (2015); Child 44 (2015); Mad Max: Fury Road (2015); The Revenant (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actor in an Action Movie Mad Max: Fury Road (2015) -
2016 N Best Supporting Actor The Revenant (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor Legend (2015) -
2014 N Best Actor Locke (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor Legend (2015); Mad Max: Fury Road (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N European Actor Locke (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor Bronson (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Performance of the Year - Actor Legend (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Supporting Actor The Revenant (2015) -
2016 N Best Actor Legend (2015) -
2015 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role Legend (2015) -
2015 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role The Revenant (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor Locke (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor The Revenant (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor The Revenant (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Most Promising Newcomer in a Society of London Theatre Affiliate "In Arabia, We'd All Be Kings" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W British Actor of the Year Legend (2015); London Road (2015); Mad Max: Fury Road (2015); The Revenant (2015) -
2016 N Actor of the Year Legend (2015) -
2016 N Supporting Actor of the Year The Revenant (2015) -
2015 N British Actor of the Year Locke (2013), The Drop (2014) -
2011 N British Actor in a Supporting Role Inception (2010) -
2010 N British Actor of the Year Bronson (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Outstanding Newcomer "Blood & In Arabia We'd All Be Kings" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Locke (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Villain The Revenant (2015) -
2016 N Best Fight Mad Max: Fury Road (2015) Charlize Theron
2013 N Best Fight The Dark Knight Rises (2012) Christian Bale
2013 N Best Villain The Dark Knight Rises (2012) -
2012 N Best Fight "Warrior" Joel Edgerton
2011 N Best Line from a Movie Inception (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor The Revenant (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite on Screen Team Inception (2010) Leonardo DiCaprio, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Ellen Page
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor The Revenant (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor The Revenant (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor Locke (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Actor in a Series, Drama/Genre Taboo (2017) (TV) -
2016 N Actor in a Motion Picture Legend (2015) -
2011 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture Warrior (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Breakout Performance Male Inception (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor Locke (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Movie Villain The Dark Knight Rises (2012) -
2012 N Choice Movie Actor: Action "Warrior" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor Legend (2015) -
2014 W Best Actor Locke (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor The Revenant (2015) -